Colorado Biathlon Club |
Thanks to our supporters: Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center Altius Handcrafted Firearms | Boulder Nordic Sport Questions? Contact info@coloradobiathlon.org |
Place | Name | Running Time | Hits Prone | Hits Standing | Adjusted Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elite Men's Division | |||||
1. | Milan Augustin (Slovakian National Team) | 25:50 | 5 | 4 | 21:20 |
2. | Fred Call | 29:11 | 3 | 4 | 25:41 |
3. | Carl Schmitt | 28:37 | 3 | 2 | 26:07 |
4. | Ed Soehnel | 28:52 | 3 | 2 | 26:22 |
5. | Dave Cleveland | 29:33 | 4 | 2 | 26:33 |
6. | Nick Waldow | 31:53 | 0 | 1 | 31:23 |
Citizen Women's Division (International "elite" targets prone on prone, standing on standing) | |||||
1. | Julia Collins | 36:07 | 3 | 2 | 34:22 |
Citizen Women's Division | |||||
1. | Ann Demko | 32:51 | 2 | 2 | 31:21 |
2. | Katherine Bull | 34:06 | 1 | 2 | 32:51 |
3. | Patty Ackley | 34:48 | 3 | 1 | 33:33 |
4. | Paula Engel | 36:07 | 3 | 0 | 35:22 |
5. | Rebecca Cole | 36:26 | 0 | 1 | 35:54 |
6. | Gail Beaton | 37:04 | 0 | 2 | 36:04 |
7. | Mary Wagner | 39:49 | 4 | 1 | 38:19 |
8. | Karen Rhodes | 40:59 | 1 | 2 | 39:46 |
9. | Janet Gold | 44:05 | 0 | 0 | 44:05 |
10. | Sara Hall | 50:31 | 3 | 1 | 49:16 |
Citizen Men's Division | |||||
1. | Pat Bragassa | 26:19 | 0 | 1 | 25:49 |
2. | Ken Applegate | 32:31 | 3 | 2 | 31:46 |
3. | Kim Reece | 33:14 | 1 | 1 | 32:29 |
4. | Mike Demko | 33:18 | 3 | 0 | 32:33 |
5. | Greg Wagner | 34:59 | 2 | 0 | 34:29 |
6. | Jerry Greenwald | 36:09 | 0 | 0 | 36:09 |
7. | Tim Whalen | 38:28 | 2 | 3 | 36:28 |
8. | Tom Schultz | 37:50 | 3 | 0 | 37:05 |
9. | Robert Foley | 38:06 | 1 | 0 | 37:51 |
10. | Eric Roren | 40:35 | 1 | 3 | 38:50 |
11. | Rick Brito | 39:39 | 2 | 0 | 39:09 |
12. | Ben Harding | 41:40 | 2 | 4 | 39:10 |
13. | Shawn Otteman | 44:53 | 3 | 1 | 43:38 |
Junior Men's Division, Age 10 and under (short course, pellet rifle) | |||||
1. | Clay Harding | 42:28 | 5 | 5 | 37:28 |
2. | Luke Harding | 43:29 | 5 | 5 | 38:29 |
Junior Men's Division, Age 10 and under (women's course, pellet rifle) | |||||
1. | Tony Hall | 76:32 | 1 | 1 | 75:32 |
Junior Men's Division, Age 10-14 (women's course, pellet rifle) | |||||
1. | Kyle Greenberg | 31:00 | 5 | 5 | 26:00 |
Junior Men's Division, Age 10-14 (women's course, 22 rifle) | |||||
1. | Ricky Hall | 38:37 | 1 | 0 | 38:22 |