Colorado Biathlon Club |
Thanks to our supporters: Snow Mountain Ranch/YMCA of the Rockies Nordic Center Altius Handcrafted Firearms | Boulder Nordic Sport Questions? Contact info@coloradobiathlon.org |
Place | Name | Running Time | Hits Prone | Hits Standing | Adjusted Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elite Men's Division | |||||
1. | Milan Augustin (Slovakian National Team) | 25:23 | 5 | 4 | 20:53 |
2. | Pat Bragassa | 25:33 | 0 | 0 | 25:33 |
3. | Dave Cleveland | 29:15 | 3 | 3 | 26:15 |
4. | Fred Call | 30:08 | 3 | 3 | 27:08 |
5. | Mike Lohman | 30:37 | 1 | 1 | 29:37 |
6. | Jeff May | 30:55 | 1 | 1 | 29:55 |
7. | Nick Waldow | 31:50 | 1 | 2 | 30:20 |
8. | Leo Vyssokov | 34:15 | 2 | 3 | 31:45 |
9. | Paul Hobach | 33:15 | 1 | 0 | 32:45 |
10. | Yevgeniy Khaletskiy | 38:55 | 3 | 2 | 36:25 |
11. | Joe Airey | 40:31 | 2 | 2 | 38:31 |
12. | Ben Harding | 41:34 | 2 | 3 | 39:04 |
Citizen Women's Division (International "elite" targets, prone on prone, standing on standing) | |||||
1. | Julia Collins | 35:34 | 5 | 3 | 31:34 |
Citizen Women's Division | |||||
1. | Patti Ackley | 35:59 | 1 | 0 | 35:44 |
2. | Olga Khaletskiy | 44:52 | 2 | 2 | 43:22 |
3. | Tina Jungwirth | 48:58 | 2 | 0 | 48:28 |
4. | Kelly Wood | 45:20 | 4 | 0 | 44:20 |
Citizen Women's Division (Men's course) | |||||
1. | Jennifer Sherry | 36:51 | 1 | 2 | 35:36 |
2. | Kathleen Perkins | 42:45 | 2 | 0 | 42:15 |
3. | Joy Godbee | 47:52 | 1 | 3 | 46:07 |
Junior Women's Division | |||||
1. | Abby Reed | 53:56 | 0 | 0 | 53:56 |
Citizen Men's Division | |||||
1. | Ben Pirraglia | 31:25 | 4 | 1 | 29:55 |
2. | Dennis Howard | 36:51 | 1 | 1 | 36:06 |
3. | Robert Foley | 38:06 | 1 | 1 | 37:21 |
4. | Georgyi Plakhuta | 41:18 | 1 | 3 | 39:33 |
5. | Tom Sayers | 40:42 | 2 | 0 | 40:12 |
6. | Paul McWhorter | 48:30 | 5 | 3 | 45:45 |
7. | Chuck Reed | 51:46 | 3 | 2 | 50:01 |
8. | Ralph Kempcke | DNF | |||
Junior Men's Division, Age 10 and under (short course, pellet rifle) | |||||
1. | Clay Harding | 45:16 | 5 | 5 | 40:28 |
2. | Luke Harding | 51:22 | 5 | 4 | 46:52 |